1121 Windsong Ln Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $351,455 - $445,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Windsong Ln, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $398,114, approximately $134 per square foot. 1121 Windsong Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Goode Robert Edward
Bought by
Lancaster Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Rothrock Tony
Bought by
Lancaster Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Lancaster Kathy | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $352,810 | $27,060 | $325,750 |
| 2024 | $63 | $353,650 | $27,620 | $326,030 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $345,670 | $27,900 | $317,770 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $251,820 | $27,000 | $224,820 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $232,020 | $27,000 | $205,020 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $224,810 | $26,730 | $198,080 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $221,240 | $26,460 | $194,780 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $217,440 | $26,460 | $190,980 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $224,470 | $26,730 | $197,740 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $227,030 | $27,270 | $199,760 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $226,970 | $27,270 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,990 | $27,270 | $198,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map