11210 Doric Ct Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11210 Doric Ct, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $237,772, approximately $135 per square foot. 11210 Doric Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lamkin Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Cy-Fair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Stringer Paul Moody
Bought by
Summers Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$395
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$237,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Kathy | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Kathy | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $230,485 | $58,120 | $172,365 |
| 2024 | -- | $231,608 | $58,120 | $173,488 |
| 2023 | -- | $234,867 | $52,991 | $181,876 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $201,210 | $52,991 | $148,219 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $168,999 | $44,103 | $124,896 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $158,049 | $38,291 | $119,758 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $145,667 | $26,325 | $119,342 |
| 2018 | $186 | $112,319 | $26,325 | $85,994 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $112,319 | $26,325 | $85,994 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $99,996 | $21,880 | $78,116 |
| 2015 | $519 | $91,453 | $16,752 | $74,701 |
| 2014 | $519 | $79,102 | $14,017 | $65,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map