NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $487,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2026

Clean and Ready to Move in Now! Single level Mesa home in Meridian Pointe. 3 bedrooms plus an office and 2 full bathrooms. Low maintenance desert front yard landscaping w/ private backyard with covered patio. Functional open floorplan features bright natural light & airy vaulted ceilings. Kitchen w/ ample cabinets + pantry for storage and island. Kitchen overlooks dining space, living room, and family room, perfect for entertaining! Spacious master suite offers walk-in closet, dual vanity, and step-in shower. Professionally Managed and Maintained. Renters Insurance is required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nicole Kassar-Touma

HomeSmart Brokerage Email: nicolektouma@gmail.com License #SA674085000 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,076 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,862 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/5/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-01-587

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Meridian Pointe Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by Continental
  • Meridian Pointe Unit 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,076 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2025-08-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte & Elliott
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: MERIDIAN POINTE UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1862.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Meridian Pointe
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7076.0
  • Parcel #: 304-01-587

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Touma Nicholas N and Touma Nicole
Bought by
Champ Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$446,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Touma Nicholas N and Touma Nicole
Bought by
Champ Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Archibald Sarah E and Archibald Richard K
Bought by
Touma Nicholas N and Touma Nicole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Archibald Richard K
Bought by
Archibald Richard K and Archibald Sarah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,750
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Archibald Richard K and Archibald Sarah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,262
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Champ Properties Llc -- --
Champ Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Touma Nicholas N $166,000 First American Title Ins Co
Archibald Richard K -- Transnation Title Insurance
Archibald Richard K -- Transnation Title Insurance
Archibald Richard K $142,881 Century Title Agency Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Archibald Richard K $151,750
Previous Owner Archibald Richard K $136,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $2,700 -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Rented $2,700 +20.0% --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $2,350 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $2,399 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Rent $2,500 -7.4% --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Rented $2,700 +8.0% --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,776 $19,811 -- --
2024 $1,424 $18,868 -- --
2023 $1,424 $34,580 $6,910 $27,670
2022 $1,389 $25,630 $5,120 $20,510
2021 $1,505 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2020 $1,478 $21,900 $4,380 $17,520
2019 $1,370 $19,770 $3,950 $15,820
2018 $1,304 $18,460 $3,690 $14,770
2017 $1,263 $17,300 $3,460 $13,840
2016 $1,304 $16,820 $3,360 $13,460
2015 $1,201 $15,330 $3,060 $12,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6896764

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-01-587

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.