11211 Whisper Sound St San Antonio, TX 78230
Castle Hills Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11211 Whisper Sound St, San Antonio, TX 78230 and is currently estimated at $440,151, approximately $176 per square foot. 11211 Whisper Sound St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Colonies North Elementary School, Hobby Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Garey Edward L and Garey Pamela W
Bought by
Young David and Young Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,450
Outstanding Balance
$16,919
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$423,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Wilkins Harold and Wilkins Carolyn
Bought by
Garey Edward L and Garey Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,080
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Garey Edward L | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young David | $100,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Garey Edward L | $143,080 | |
| Closed | Young David | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $440,230 | $96,850 | $343,380 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $430,140 | $86,760 | $343,380 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $417,716 | $86,760 | $333,210 |
| 2022 | $9,400 | $379,742 | $78,990 | $317,710 |
| 2021 | $8,850 | $345,220 | $68,700 | $276,520 |
| 2020 | $8,510 | $326,190 | $67,970 | $258,220 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $320,680 | $60,450 | $260,230 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $296,000 | $51,260 | $244,740 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $291,800 | $51,260 | $240,540 |
| 2016 | $7,471 | $278,230 | $51,260 | $226,970 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $260,210 | $42,860 | $217,350 |
| 2014 | $6,485 | $248,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map