11212 Crossover Rd Denham Springs, LA 70726
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11212 Crossover Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726 and is currently estimated at $130,631, approximately $86 per square foot. 11212 Crossover Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $3,542 | $2,110 | $1,432 |
| 2024 | $398 | $3,542 | $2,110 | $1,432 |
| 2023 | $453 | $3,520 | $2,110 | $1,410 |
| 2022 | $456 | $3,520 | $2,110 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $405 | $3,520 | $2,110 | $1,410 |
| 2020 | $403 | $3,520 | $2,110 | $1,410 |
| 2019 | $430 | $3,680 | $2,110 | $1,570 |
| 2018 | $434 | $3,680 | $2,110 | $1,570 |
| 2017 | $443 | $3,680 | $2,110 | $1,570 |
| 2015 | $32 | $3,510 | $1,940 | $1,570 |
| 2014 | $32 | $3,510 | $1,940 | $1,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map