$570,000
UNDER CONTRACT

11212 Elysian Cir Daphne, AL 36526

Estimated payment $3,256/month

Total Views 3,958
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,870 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

An Entertainer's Dream situated in a low density, friendly neighborhood with large lots. Conveniently located in the Belforest community of Daphne. Home was custom built in 2021 with beautiful curb appeal. Sophisticated touches throughout creating clean lines and versatile options for any family dynamic. Single level plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, oversized great room with high ceilings and a cozy corner fireplace. Open and airy floor plan with hard surface flooring throughout. Formal dining leads to spacious kitchen with gas cooktop and large center island with breakfast bar. Modern accents with clean lines in like new condition. Comfortable and roomy primary suite with separate shower and soaking tub along with a huge walk-in closet. Well landscaped level yard with privacy fencing and a new gunite pool with hot tub (2025) surrounded by paver decking and covered patio for entertaining. Perfect setting for relaxing or hanging with family and friends. Easy to maintain and ready for a new owner! The Belforest community inspires a life-style where family, friends and the great outdoors come together. Easy access to schools, shopping and I-10 via Hwy 181. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Listing Agent

Dena Pittman

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope Brokerage Phone: 251-490-2030 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,540

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 18,557 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 174 x 232
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Single Family Residence,Outside Corp Limits

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 34 / 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4306230000030.064

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, pool

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,540

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4306230000030.064
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Craftsman
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Court(s), Playground
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level, Inside
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre, Level, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.426
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE: 251-490-2030
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-990-6622
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Austin Park
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2870
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Cooktop
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Vinyl Plank
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area-Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Private Water Closet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional, Ridge Vent
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Termite Contract
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Double Garage, Side Entrance, Automatic Garage Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Daphne Utilities, Riviera Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, Belforest Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: More Than 2 Pets Allowed

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Pool

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Daphne Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 174 x 232
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18556.56
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residence,Outside Corp Limits

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1540
  • Tax Block: 34
  • Tax Lot: 34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Belforest Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Daphne High

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,540 $51,120 $6,440 $44,680
2024 $1,459 $48,520 $5,980 $42,540
2023 $1,405 $46,760 $5,020 $41,740
2022 $1,091 $40,560 $0 $0
2021 $907 $37,860 $0 $0
2020 $227 $8,100 $0 $0
2019 $227 $8,100 $0 $0
2018 $227 $8,100 $0 $0
2017 $227 $8,100 $0 $0
2016 $200 $7,140 $0 $0
2015 $200 $7,140 $0 $0
2014 $200 $7,140 $0 $0
2013 -- $8,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $570,000 +38.7% $199 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $411,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $411,000 +2.8% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $411,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $40,000 Lyon Law Firer Pc
Warranty Deed $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $390,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 394462

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-06-23-0-000-030.064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.