11212 Markwood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11212 Markwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $544,543, approximately $404 per square foot. 11212 Markwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $496,200 | $212,800 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $456,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $416,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $377,100 | $212,800 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $367,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $358,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $349,600 | $195,800 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $340,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map