11213 Burrows Rd Marengo, IL 60152
Riley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,413 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11213 Burrows Rd, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $299,853, approximately $374 per square foot. 11213 Burrows Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riley Community Consolidated School District 18 and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Flippo Flippo Jeffery B Jeffery B and Flippo Joseph C
Bought by
Goetz Nancy J and Heath Jan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Flippo Joseph C and Flippo Edna M
Bought by
Flippo Joseph C and Flippo Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetz Nancy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Flippo Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,295 | $59,059 | $11,076 | $47,983 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $52,628 | $9,870 | $42,758 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $48,256 | $9,050 | $39,206 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $44,710 | $8,385 | $36,325 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $42,267 | $7,927 | $34,340 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $40,455 | $7,587 | $32,868 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $38,186 | $5,836 | $32,350 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $36,912 | $5,641 | $31,271 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $35,506 | $5,426 | $30,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,162 | $18,308 | $30,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map