Estimated Value: $672,000 - $766,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11215 S 1330 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $704,290, approximately $227 per square foot. 11215 S 1330 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Vantran Trung
Bought by
Vantran Trung and Tran Phuong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantran Trung | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Vanvantran Trung Van | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvantran Trung Van | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $589,400 | $217,100 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $76 | $560,800 | $209,000 | $351,800 |
| 2023 | $338 | $547,300 | $200,900 | $346,400 |
| 2022 | $338 | $552,800 | $197,000 | $355,800 |
| 2021 | $273 | $418,000 | $151,700 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $354,700 | $151,700 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $337,000 | $146,600 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $328,400 | $146,600 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $170 | $319,000 | $146,600 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $285,100 | $132,100 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,500 | $144,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $258,900 | $142,700 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map