11217 E Riverside Dr Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,512,324
3
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11217 E Riverside Dr, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,117,081, approximately $1,595 per square foot. 11217 E Riverside Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Paul Raja
Bought by
Fuhriman Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Christdoss D and Thomas Janet J
Bought by
Thomas Paul Raja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhriman Robert L | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thomas Paul Raja | $180,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History