11218 Cook St Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 Cook St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $454,933, approximately $416 per square foot. 11218 Cook St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Mondragon Yvonne A
Bought by
Mondragon Yvonne A and Tyra Kindra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Mondragon Yvonne A and Tyra Kindra D
Bought by
Mondragon Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Walker Roy L and Walker Judy J
Bought by
Tyra Kindra D and Mondragon Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,170
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | -- | Fahtco | |
| Mondragon Yvonne A | -- | -- | |
| Mondragon Yvonne A | -- | -- | |
| Tyra Kindra D | $104,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondragon Yvonne A | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyra Kindra D | $103,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $29,110 | $6,600 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $26,750 | $6,060 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $30,170 | $6,090 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $24,010 | $6,050 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $24,010 | $6,050 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $23,380 | $6,220 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $23,380 | $6,220 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $18,770 | $5,760 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $18,770 | $5,760 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $15,940 | $3,180 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $15,940 | $3,180 | $12,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,170 | $2,710 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map