11218 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $169,331, approximately $124 per square foot. 11218 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Silva Antonio Gomez and Gomez Teresa
Bought by
Silva Antonio Gomez and Gomez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Antonio Gomez | -- | Titleone | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Antonio Gomez | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $8,692 | $1,101 | $7,591 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $8,692 | $1,241 | $7,451 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $10,381 | $1,475 | $8,906 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $9,886 | $1,940 | $7,946 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $9,416 | $1,848 | $7,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map