11218 Lakeview Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $488,621 - $562,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 Lakeview Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $524,405, approximately $356 per square foot. 11218 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Emmitt H and Taylor Corinne B
Bought by
Ford Mark E and Ford Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Mark E | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $375,900 | $157,300 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $321,600 | $157,300 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $312,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $303,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $295,000 | $157,300 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $295,000 | $157,300 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map