11218 Midvale Rd Kensington, MD 20895
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $647,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 Midvale Rd, Kensington, MD 20895 and is currently estimated at $603,551, approximately $386 per square foot. 11218 Midvale Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Tucker Gregory R and Tucker Kathleen A
Bought by
Gregory R Tucker Revocable Trust and Kathleen A Tucker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Sylvia Bennett Didone Revocable Trust and Didnone Sylvia B
Bought by
Tucker Gregory R and Tucker Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory R Tucker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Gregory R | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Gregory R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $468,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $445,100 | $270,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $435,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $425,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $416,100 | $260,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $403,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $378,900 | $249,100 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $367,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map