11218 Vanderkarr Rd Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,536 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 Vanderkarr Rd, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $423,845. 11218 Vanderkarr Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Sylverne Marlene J and Sylverne Robert E
Bought by
Deppmeier Brent C and Schumann Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,544
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$361,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Sylverne Marlene J
Bought by
Sylverne Marlene J and Sylverne Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deppmeier Brent C | $227,500 | First American | |
| Sylverne Marlene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deppmeier Brent C | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylverne Marlene J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,954 | $118,128 | $31,458 | $86,670 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $104,621 | $27,861 | $76,760 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $94,637 | $25,202 | $69,435 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $86,435 | $23,018 | $63,417 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $77,848 | $20,731 | $57,117 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $76,751 | $20,439 | $56,312 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $74,704 | $19,894 | $54,810 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $76,408 | $20,348 | $56,060 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $73,498 | $19,573 | $53,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,054 | $18,123 | $49,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map