1122 10th St Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $382,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath Normal Hill house with large attached garage. 1 cat or small dog allowed. Central air, sprinkler system, dishwasher, washer/dryer, and plenty of storage.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Patricia Jo Fellow Living Trust
Bought by
Fellows Jonathan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Thayer Douglas G
Bought by
Fellows Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Jonathan James | -- | None Available | |
| Fellows Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fellows Patricia J | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,175 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $355,446 | $38,500 | $316,946 |
| 2024 | $31 | $338,071 | $37,500 | $300,571 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $335,253 | $33,500 | $301,753 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $303,123 | $29,000 | $274,123 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $240,048 | $25,500 | $214,548 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $199,851 | $21,200 | $178,651 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $177,415 | $21,200 | $156,215 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $177,043 | $21,200 | $155,843 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $150,202 | $19,500 | $130,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map