1122 11th St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 11th St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $146,372, approximately $146 per square foot. 1122 11th St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Demus Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Frisch Michael and Frisch Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$89,264
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$57,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisch Michael | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisch Michael | $94,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $101,300 | $12,800 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $101,300 | $12,800 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $86,800 | $12,800 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $86,800 | $12,800 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $1,475 | $56,900 | $10,100 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map