1122 15th Ave NW Unit A Largo, FL 33770
North Largo Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 15th Ave NW Unit A, Largo, FL 33770. 1122 15th Ave NW Unit A is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $300,000 | $85,642 | $214,358 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $275,000 | $96,944 | $178,056 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $240,000 | $78,225 | $161,775 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $225,000 | $85,416 | $139,584 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $183,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $157,952 | $38,864 | $119,088 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $142,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $127,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $133,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $119,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $88,363 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map