1122 33rd Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 33rd Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $354,274, approximately $185 per square foot. 1122 33rd Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Manoleas John A
Bought by
Estrada Velazquez Esmeralda L Meza and Estrada Martinez Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$123,887
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Manoleas John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Perea Daniel and Martinez Angelic
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mcfadden Kristina K
Bought by
Perea Daniel and Martinez Angelic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Mcfadden Mike J and Mcfadden Kris K
Bought by
Mcfadden Kristina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,474
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Dyrud Jeffrey R and Dyrud Kelli J
Bought by
Mcfadden Mike J and Mcfadden Kris K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,041
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Prall Mark A
Bought by
Dyrud Jeffrey R and Dyrud Kelli J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Velazquez Esmeralda L Meza | $159,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Manoleas John A | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $143,377 | None Available | |
| Perea Daniel | $136,000 | -- | |
| Mcfadden Kristina K | -- | -- | |
| Mcfadden Mike J | $103,200 | -- | |
| Dyrud Jeffrey R | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Prall Mark A | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moncayo Genoveva Holguin | $10,329 | |
| Open | Estrada Velazquez Esmeralda L Meza | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoleas John A | $101,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoleas John A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoleas John A | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Perea Daniel | $133,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Kristina K | $111,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Kristina Kay | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Mike J | $103,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyrud Jeffrey R | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $22,740 | $3,190 | $19,550 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $22,740 | $3,190 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $25,070 | $3,520 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $18,980 | $2,610 | $16,370 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $19,520 | $2,680 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $17,210 | $2,150 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $17,210 | $2,150 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $13,180 | $1,940 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $13,180 | $1,940 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $797 | $10,770 | $1,590 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $794 | $10,770 | $1,590 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $630 | $8,340 | $1,190 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map