1122 47th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,736 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 47th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $469,184, approximately $293 per square foot. 1122 47th Ave NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Estates Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Someillan Axel
Bought by
Leon Julian and Deleon Mercedes Someillan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Sw Fl Marketing Co Inc
Bought by
Leon Julian and Deleon Mercedes Someillan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,045
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Julian | -- | Coventry Title | |
| Leon Julian | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |