1122 4th St NE Canton, OH 44704
Crystal Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,808 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 4th St NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $89,936. 1122 4th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
J T K Properties Inc
Bought by
Mcrobie Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,611
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$72,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Inman Chelle
Bought by
J T K Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Newland Stanley L
Bought by
Jtk Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrobie Edward | $39,000 | -- | |
| J T K Properties Inc | -- | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| Jtk Properties Inc | $11,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcrobie Edward | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,148 | $420 | $420 | -- |
| 2024 | $21,005 | $420 | $420 | -- |
| 2023 | $20,459 | $560 | $560 | -- |
| 2022 | $39 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $41 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,954 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,330 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $221 | $2,490 | $1,540 | $950 |
| 2013 | $350 | $6,800 | $1,540 | $5,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map