1122 7th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 7th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $225,808, approximately $164 per square foot. 1122 7th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
City Of Fargo
Bought by
Fick Ashley and Fick Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,980
Outstanding Balance
$66,609
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Brown Christopher E and Biel Julie L
Bought by
City Of Fargo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,980
Outstanding Balance
$66,609
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,199
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fick Ashley | -- | -- | |
| City Of Fargo | $92,603 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | City Of Fargo | $107,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $116,750 | $19,900 | $96,850 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $111,200 | $19,900 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $104,900 | $19,900 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $99,900 | $19,900 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $92,950 | $19,900 | $73,050 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $92,950 | $19,900 | $73,050 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $78,050 | $11,050 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $78,050 | $11,050 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $75,800 | $11,050 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $73,600 | $11,050 | $62,550 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $80,750 | $8,300 | $72,450 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $73,400 | $8,300 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $71,250 | $8,300 | $62,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map