Estimated Value: $239,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Boyd St, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $253,843, approximately $319 per square foot. 1122 Boyd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Vetteaino Dawn Lynn
Bought by
Vettraino Anthony Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vettraino Anthony Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,630 | $95,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $66,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map