1122 Brookside Ct Galena, OH 43021
Berlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Brookside Ct, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $778,144, approximately $215 per square foot. 1122 Brookside Ct is a home with nearby schools including Johnnycake Corners Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Zambito Mark A and Zambito Lori C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,680
Outstanding Balance
$238,422
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambito Mark A | $471,700 | Pulte Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zambito Mark A | $284,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,062 | $226,560 | $40,950 | $185,610 |
| 2023 | $12,118 | $226,560 | $40,950 | $185,610 |
| 2022 | $11,427 | $168,950 | $28,000 | $140,950 |
| 2021 | $11,230 | $164,850 | $28,000 | $136,850 |
| 2020 | $11,074 | $161,600 | $28,000 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $10,011 | $151,690 | $28,000 | $123,690 |
| 2018 | $10,073 | $151,690 | $28,000 | $123,690 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $26,780 | $26,780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $26,780 | $26,780 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $14,420 | $14,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map