1122 Cole Harbor Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $673,027
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Cole Harbor Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $561,342. 1122 Cole Harbor Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Bought by
Cole Harbour Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Harbour Limited Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $679,023 | $23,000 | $656,023 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $679,023 | $23,000 | $656,023 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $501,417 | $23,000 | $478,417 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $501,417 | $23,000 | $478,417 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $501,417 | $23,000 | $478,417 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $501,417 | $23,000 | $478,417 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $501,417 | $23,000 | $478,417 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $501,417 | $23,000 | $478,417 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $475,369 | $23,000 | $452,369 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $475,369 | $23,000 | $452,369 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,092 | $475,369 | $23,000 | $452,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map