1122 David St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $212,754
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 David St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $175,439, approximately $142 per square foot. 1122 David St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Mcguire Donald L
Bought by
Heater Damon Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Bought by
Mcguire Donald L and Mcguire Lisa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heater Damon Andrew | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Donald L | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $377 | $108,000 | $108,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $337 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $241 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |