$444,900

1122 Dixie Ln Fernley, NV 89408

Estimated payment $2,599/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,035 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Solar Power System
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Perfectly positioned on the 9th fairway of the golf course, this home offers beautiful golf course views and a spacious, open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings and a great room concept create an airy feel, while the additional formal dining area offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or second living area. The kitchen features upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook with a large bay window overlooking the backyard and course. A large covered patio seamlessly connects to the dining nook, great room, and primary bedroom, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful golf course evenings. The primary suite is designed for comfort with separate sinks, a large jetted tub, and an updated walk-in shower. Outside, you'll appreciate the extensive extra concrete in the front and around the home, providing additional parking, functionality, and low-maintenance convenience. The three-car garage offers tons of built-in cabinets and has been thoughtfully separated to create the ideal space for a workshop, home gym, hobby area, or additional storage. Additional highlights include solar panels (owned), a generator for added peace of mind refrigerator in the kitchen, washer, dryer, and the additional refrigerator in the garage are all included, making this home even more move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Jessica Stanger

RE/MAX Traditions License #B.38081 Listed on: 05/14/2026

RE/MAX Traditions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,597

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned SF6

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,035 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $30 Other Monthly Fees
  • Equus Management Association
  • Fernley Community
  • Desert Lakes Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020-533-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,597

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned, Security System, Keyless Entry
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Inclusions: None
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 675-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-575-5077
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Lakes
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 2035.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Equus Management
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Other Fees: 360.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fernley
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Additional Refrigerator(s), Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Vinyl Frames, Rods
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Vinyl Frames, Rods, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Uncovered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Sink, Cabinets

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 020-533-14
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Zoning: SF6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2596.69

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Valley
  • HighSchool: Fernley

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,597 $128,065 $47,250 $80,815
2024 $2,814 $128,437 $47,250 $81,186
2023 $2,814 $123,423 $47,250 $76,173
2022 $2,442 $117,648 $47,250 $70,398
2021 $2,317 $110,642 $42,000 $68,642
2020 $2,257 $107,609 $42,000 $65,609
2019 $2,219 $91,397 $28,000 $63,397
2018 $2,170 $83,205 $21,350 $61,855
2017 $2,152 $74,094 $12,250 $61,844
2016 $1,952 $64,588 $5,250 $59,338
2015 $1,986 $53,981 $5,250 $48,731
2014 -- $43,077 $5,250 $37,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $444,900 +14.1% $219 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $390,000 -6.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Price Changed $415,000 -7.8% $204 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $390,000 Ticor Title Fernley
Bargain Sale Deed $135,000 Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $339,900 Title Service & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $271,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260006073

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 020-533-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.