1122 E 132nd Place Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E 132nd Place, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $589,534, approximately $283 per square foot. 1122 E 132nd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Lambert Michael H and Lambert Mary Lou
Bought by
Millar Dean J and Millar Jean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millar Dean J | $186,500 | -- | |
| -- | $159,600 | -- | |
| -- | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Millar Dean J | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $37,400 | $7,960 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $34,370 | $7,310 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $38,560 | $7,370 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $26,990 | $7,580 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $26,990 | $7,580 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $26,440 | $7,790 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $26,440 | $7,790 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $25,240 | $7,490 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $25,240 | $7,490 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $21,420 | $4,860 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $21,420 | $4,860 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $19,850 | $4,220 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map