Estimated Value: $47,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E 6th St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $88,648, approximately $98 per square foot. 1122 E 6th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $2,490 | $1,440 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | $183 | $2,250 | $1,300 | $950 |
| 2023 | $183 | $2,030 | $1,170 | $860 |
| 2022 | $172 | $1,840 | $1,060 | $780 |
| 2021 | $158 | $1,730 | $1,000 | $730 |
| 2020 | $154 | $1,660 | $960 | $700 |
| 2019 | $159 | $1,620 | $940 | $680 |
| 2018 | $155 | $1,580 | $920 | $660 |
| 2017 | $153 | $1,580 | $920 | $660 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $14,630 | $920 | $13,710 |
| 2015 | $118 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2014 | $118 | $4,740 | $920 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | $118 | $4,860 | $940 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map