1122 E Gorham St Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $469,456
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Gorham St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $433,114, approximately $353 per square foot. 1122 E Gorham St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $408,300 | $105,100 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $12,438 | $371,200 | $105,100 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $343,700 | $105,100 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $12,122 | $324,200 | $105,100 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $294,700 | $105,100 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $278,000 | $105,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $252,700 | $95,500 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $243,000 | $91,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $243,000 | $76,500 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $249,500 | $70,800 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $5,388 | $210,200 | $60,700 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $210,200 | $60,700 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $4,553 | $199,100 | $58,400 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map