1122 E Park Dr Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Park Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $181,879, approximately $189 per square foot. 1122 E Park Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Loan Mountain Investments Llc
Bought by
Jrts Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,058
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$7,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Scott Cameron D
Bought by
Loan Mountain Sub-Reit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,058
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$7,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Boukather Jean P
Bought by
Outcome Focused Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Boukather Jean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrts Solutions Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loan Mountain Sub-Reit Llc | $149,432 | None Listed On Document | |
| Outcome Focused Llc | $120,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Boukather Jean P | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jrts Solutions Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Outcome Focused Llc | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $183,590 | $15,000 | $168,590 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $146,760 | $15,000 | $131,760 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $145,560 | $15,000 | $130,560 |
| 2022 | $463 | $70,670 | $10,000 | $60,670 |
| 2021 | $954 | $70,670 | $10,000 | $60,670 |
| 2019 | $961 | $70,670 | $10,000 | $60,670 |
| 2018 | $667 | $47,659 | $12,000 | $35,659 |
| 2017 | $667 | $47,659 | $12,000 | $35,659 |
| 2016 | $667 | $47,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $53,766 | $18,000 | $35,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map