1122 E Rosedale Creek Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Rosedale Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $525,180, approximately $256 per square foot. 1122 E Rosedale Creek Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Robinson Barbara K and Robinson Terrell B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,848
Outstanding Balance
$224,063
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,117
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Barbara K | $327,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Barbara K | $261,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $588,500 | $126,540 | $461,960 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $358,045 | $82,500 | $275,545 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $358,045 | $82,500 | $275,545 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $358,045 | $82,500 | $275,545 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $358,045 | $82,500 | $275,545 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $358,045 | $82,500 | $275,545 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $358,045 | $82,500 | $275,545 |
| 2018 | $678 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map