1122 Front St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Front St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $218,708, approximately $134 per square foot. 1122 Front St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $127,600 | $16,100 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $127,600 | $16,100 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $127,600 | $16,100 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $127,600 | $16,100 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $127,600 | $16,100 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $127,600 | $16,100 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $78,300 | $12,100 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map