1122 Grillo Way Boulder City, NV 89005
Estimated Value: $462,710 - $556,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Grillo Way, Boulder City, NV 89005 and is currently estimated at $511,678, approximately $324 per square foot. 1122 Grillo Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Andrew Mitchell Elementary School, Martha P. King Elementary School, and Elton M. & Madelaine E. Garrett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Michael D | -- | Servicelink East Escrow | |
| Wheeler Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Michael D | $220,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Michael D | $159,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Michael D | $176,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,449 | $102,472 | $56,000 | $46,472 |
| 2025 | $2,268 | $100,386 | $52,500 | $47,886 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $100,386 | $52,500 | $47,886 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $86,288 | $39,900 | $46,388 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $77,957 | $35,000 | $42,957 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $72,337 | $31,150 | $41,187 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $69,891 | $28,700 | $41,191 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $65,419 | $24,500 | $40,919 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $63,721 | $23,800 | $39,921 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $64,675 | $23,800 | $40,875 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $62,350 | $21,000 | $41,350 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $58,594 | $17,500 | $41,094 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $55,544 | $15,750 | $39,794 |
Map
- 1121 Mariposa Way Unit n/a
- 1123 Mariposa Way
- 1119 Mariposa Way
- 1120 Grillo Way
- 1118 Grillo Way
- 1125 Mariposa Way
- 1117 Mariposa Way
- 1120 Mariposa Way
- 1122 Mariposa Way
- 1116 Grillo Way
- 1118 Mariposa Way
- 1124 Mariposa Way
- 1127 Mariposa Way
- 1116 Mariposa Way
- 1114 Grillo Way
- 1126 Mariposa Way
- 1117 Grillo Way
- 1121 Azul Way
- 1123 Azul Way
- 1119 Azul Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.