1122 Inner Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Inner Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $252,131, approximately $224 per square foot. 1122 Inner Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Galluzzo John J
Bought by
Truelove Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$45,157
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Bourdeau Clifford and Bourdeau Wilhelmina
Bought by
Bourdeau James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truelove Jenna | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Bourdeau James D | -- | Michael Palmiotto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truelove Jenna | $65,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $39 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $11,200 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $11,200 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map