$250,000

Estimated payment $2,410/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Gate
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Pioneer Plaza

About This Home

Experience elevated downtown living at 1122 Jackson St #820, a stylish loft residence in the iconic SoCo Lofts building in the heart of Dallas. Originally constructed in 1925 and thoughtfully converted for modern urban living, this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,024 square feet filled with character, flexibility, and sought-after industrial design elements. Positioned on the 8th floor, the loft showcases exposed brick walls, soaring ceilings, oversized windows, granite countertops, contemporary cabinetry, updated lighting, and views of the Dallas skyline. The open concept design creates exceptional versatility, featuring two distinct living areas that feel naturally separated despite the expansive loft layout. An additional enclosed flex space offers privacy and can easily function as a bedroom, office, studio, workout space, or creative retreat. Recent improvements include the addition of proper bathroom closets for enhanced storage and organization. Located at the quiet end of the hallway away from elevators and trash areas, this unit delivers a more peaceful atmosphere rarely found in downtown condominium living. Residents of SoCo Lofts enjoy premium amenities including a rooftop pool, rooftop deck with grilling area, fitness center, media center, yoga room, controlled access entry, doorman service, and underground parking garage access. HOA dues include high-speed internet, water, building maintenance, and doorman services, adding convenience and value for owners seeking low maintenance living in an unbeatable location. Just moments from downtown restaurants, entertainment venues, shopping, parks, major employers, public transit, and vibrant nightlife, this residence offers the ideal blend of historic architecture, modern comfort, and walkable city living in one of Dallas' most recognizable loft communities.

Listing Agent

Eden Casey

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 972-954-4791 License #0641037 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

HOA Fees

  • $629 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Electric Gate
  • Parking Lot
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / A/64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C68930000000820

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,358

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

HOA Fees

$629 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: On File
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-954-4791
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RDFN01
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00C68930000000820
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1024.0
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Other
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool, Pool
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Gate, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Gated, Parking Lot, Private
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 629.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.984
  • Parcel Number: 00C68930000000820
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.984
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42863.04

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1925

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A/64
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5358.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,880 $240,640 $18,370 $222,270
2024 $3,880 $240,640 $18,370 $222,270
2023 $3,880 $230,400 $18,370 $212,030
2022 $5,761 $230,400 $18,370 $212,030
2021 $5,943 $225,280 $12,570 $212,710
2020 $6,112 $225,280 $12,570 $212,710
2019 $6,410 $225,280 $12,570 $212,710
2018 $5,290 $194,560 $12,570 $181,990
2017 $4,455 $163,840 $12,570 $151,270
2016 $4,667 $163,840 $12,570 $151,270
2015 $3,071 $133,120 $10,640 $122,480
2014 $3,071 $133,120 $10,640 $122,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- Hassen Law Pllc
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Blue Star Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $197,880 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,150 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $132,560 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21271634

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C68930000000820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.