1122 Jackson St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,340 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Jackson St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $213,585, approximately $120 per square foot. 1122 Jackson St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Bowen Edward W
Bought by
Bowen Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,850
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Co Nei Globle Relocation Co
Bought by
Bowen Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,820
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Edward W | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Co Nei Global Relocation Company | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Holdings Llc | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Co Nei Global Relocation Company | $102,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,391 | $181,200 | $15,500 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $104,900 | $9,700 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $103,800 | $9,700 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $103,800 | $9,700 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $103,800 | $9,700 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $2,501 | $103,800 | $9,700 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map