1122 Janssen St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Janssen St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $186,655, approximately $116 per square foot. 1122 Janssen St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $69,120 | $4,120 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $64,360 | $3,840 | $60,520 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $59,770 | $3,570 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $55,740 | $3,330 | $52,410 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $51,600 | $3,570 | $48,030 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $51,600 | $3,570 | $48,030 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $51,600 | $3,570 | $48,030 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $51,600 | $3,570 | $48,030 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $52,710 | $3,580 | $49,130 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $51,660 | $3,500 | $48,160 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,498 | $52,870 | $3,430 | $49,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map