1122 Long Rd Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $339,023
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Long Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $270,756, approximately $114 per square foot. 1122 Long Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including East Robeson Primary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Littlefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Kaukola John E and Kaukola Amanda Gause
Bought by
Kaukola John E and Kaukola Amanda Gause
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaukola John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $275,000 | $18,000 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $275,000 | $18,000 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $209,500 | $15,600 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $209,500 | $15,600 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $209,500 | $15,600 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $209,500 | $15,600 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $223,600 | $12,500 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $223,600 | $12,500 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $219,900 | $11,700 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $219,900 | $11,700 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $219,900 | $11,700 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map