1122 Main St Evanston, IL 60202
Crown Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $882,510
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Main St, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $820,878, approximately $438 per square foot. 1122 Main St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Cormack Michael A
Bought by
Robeznieks Haralds and Robeznieks Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,400
Outstanding Balance
$309,940
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$510,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Elizabeth L
Bought by
Cormack Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,250
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Lord James E
Bought by
Lord James E and James E Lord Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robeznieks Haralds | $648,000 | Multiple | |
| Cormack Michael A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Lord James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robeznieks Haralds | $518,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormack Michael A | $198,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,357 | $68,000 | $32,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $16,357 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $15,666 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $15,666 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $17,271 | $67,547 | $16,000 | $51,547 |
| 2020 | $17,096 | $67,547 | $16,000 | $51,547 |
| 2019 | $16,805 | $74,228 | $16,000 | $58,228 |
| 2018 | $12,463 | $48,329 | $13,500 | $34,829 |
| 2017 | $12,152 | $48,329 | $13,500 | $34,829 |
| 2016 | $11,748 | $48,329 | $13,500 | $34,829 |
| 2015 | $11,513 | $44,959 | $11,250 | $33,709 |
| 2014 | $11,418 | $44,959 | $11,250 | $33,709 |
| 2013 | $11,138 | $44,959 | $11,250 | $33,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map