1122 Main St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Main St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $807,944, approximately $493 per square foot. 1122 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Small Steven T and Small Alice J
Bought by
Small Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1972
Bought by
Small Steven T and Small Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Irt | -- | -- | |
| Small Steven T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Small Steven T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Steven T | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Steven T | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $652,800 | $352,300 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $6,347 | $610,900 | $337,000 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $548,200 | $312,500 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $454,200 | $255,500 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $432,400 | $253,300 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $412,800 | $233,700 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $401,000 | $233,700 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $392,600 | $233,700 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $366,900 | $222,800 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $349,100 | $211,900 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $349,100 | $211,900 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $328,700 | $196,700 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map