1122 Mclaughlin Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Mclaughlin Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $485,627, approximately $184 per square foot. 1122 Mclaughlin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Dubose Steven C and Dubose Kristen G
Bought by
Dubose John and Dubose Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $14,925 | $1,022 | $13,903 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $14,925 | $1,022 | $13,903 |
| 2023 | $903 | $10,626 | $1,022 | $9,604 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $10,626 | $1,022 | $9,604 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $10,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $10,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $10,626 | $1,022 | $9,604 |
| 2018 | $930 | $10,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $10,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map