1122 Ocracoke Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Ocracoke Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $727,383, approximately $349 per square foot. 1122 Ocracoke Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Clapper Family Trust and Clapper James R
Bought by
Dunleavy Martin and Dunleavy Victoria Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Outstanding Balance
$577,245
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Trapeni Joseph T and Trapeni Marrilyn H
Bought by
The Clapper Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Regan & Rushing Llc
Bought by
Trapeni Joseph T and Trapeni Marilyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunleavy Martin | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunleavy Martin | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Clapper Family Trust | $1,737,500 | None Available | |
| Trapeni Joseph T | $575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunleavy Martin | $581,250 | |
| Closed | Dunleavy Martin | $581,250 | |
| Previous Owner | The Clapper Family Trust | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trapeni Joseph T | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $440,700 | $200,000 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $440,700 | $200,000 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $440,700 | $200,000 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $440,700 | $200,000 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $324,500 | $125,000 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map