1122 Pinehurst Ave Wheelersburg, OH 45694
Estimated Value: $146,924 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Pinehurst Ave, Wheelersburg, OH 45694 and is currently estimated at $164,981, approximately $190 per square foot. 1122 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Wheelersburg Elementary School, Wheelersburg Middle School, and Wheelersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Roe Darrin + Vicky J and Roe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Darrin + Vicky J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $40,970 | $9,230 | $31,740 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $31,510 | $7,100 | $24,410 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $31,510 | $7,100 | $24,410 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $31,510 | $7,100 | $24,410 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $28,500 | $6,600 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $28,500 | $6,600 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $25,710 | $5,980 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $25,710 | $5,980 | $19,730 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $25,710 | $5,980 | $19,730 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $24,570 | $5,980 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $24,570 | $5,980 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $24,570 | $5,980 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map