1122 Saint Nicholas Ave Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $73,668 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Saint Nicholas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $97,667, approximately $88 per square foot. 1122 Saint Nicholas Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Andrew and Johnson Nora
Bought by
Johnson Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,380 | $800 | $3,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,380 | $800 | $3,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map