1122 Swift Ave Sheboygan, WI 53081
Central Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Swift Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $218,230, approximately $107 per square foot. 1122 Swift Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Felbab Jesse U. Jesse U. and Felbab Jesse U
Bought by
Hoffman Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,297 | $141,100 | $16,100 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $110,200 | $15,300 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $90,100 | $15,300 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $73,800 | $13,200 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map