Estimated Value: $132,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
396
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Valleyside Bend, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $178,667, approximately $451 per square foot. 1122 Valleyside Bend is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Edwin Fincher
Bought by
Fincher Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Bought by
Sttae-Fincher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Bought by
Mctintosh-Fincher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Bought by
State-Williamson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Bought by
State-Williamson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincher Edwin | -- | Bagby Philip A | |
| Sttae-Fincher | -- | -- | |
| Mctintosh-Fincher | $12,000 | -- | |
| Williamson-Mctintosh | -- | -- | |
| State-Williamson | -- | -- | |
| State-Williamson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |