1122 W 31st St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
76
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 W 31st St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $128,652, approximately $63 per square foot. 1122 W 31st St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including Thunderbird Elementary School, NORTH EL, and PLAINVIEW INT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2008
Sold by
Novak Jennifer
Bought by
Acosta Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,948
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Rogelio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Rogelio | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $110,291 | $2,480 | $107,811 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $110,291 | $2,480 | $107,811 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $108,102 | $2,480 | $105,622 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $87,622 | $2,480 | $85,142 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $79,600 | $2,480 | $77,120 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $79,600 | $2,480 | $77,120 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $79,600 | $2,480 | $77,120 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $77,417 | $2,480 | $74,937 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $76,605 | $2,480 | $74,125 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $75,943 | $2,480 | $73,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $2,480 | $72,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,856 | $2,480 | $73,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map