NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
336 Sq Ft
$1,353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $225,600 $671 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,485 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Storm Windows
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of July 2018

Elegant 2600+ Sq Ft Brick Ranch Steps From The New Burlington Arboretum. This Home Has Hardwoods, Neutral Color Tile Baths, A Great Floor Plan, Great Closet Space, Permanent Stairs To Giant Attic, And Generous Sized Rooms. This Home Is Deserving Of A Beautiful Restoration.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David L. Carter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #276042 Listed on: 06/21/2018

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Smith

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #267262

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1956

Lot Details

  • 17,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8865548220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1956

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 17990
  • Directions: Take Hwy 70 (S.Church St) Towards Downtown. Turn Left On W. Willowbrook Dr At The Upcoming Arboretum Turn Left On W. Davis St And The House Will Be On Your Left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 336.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 336.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Other
  • Living Area: 336.0
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17990.0
  • Parcel #: 8865548220
  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Reynolds Grey and Webb Carli Faire
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,600
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.27%
Current Estimated Value
$432,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.44%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,664
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$298,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Betsy Vaden Fowler Estate
Bought by
Bailey Reynolds Grey and Webb Carli Faire

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollan Susan $226,000 Attorney
Bailey Reynolds Grey -- None Available
Fowler James Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hollan Susan $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $225,600 +0.3% $671 / Sq Ft
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $670 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,102 $425,526 $56,519 $369,007
2024 $1,996 $425,526 $56,519 $369,007
2023 $3,877 $425,526 $56,519 $369,007
2022 $2,968 $239,118 $42,390 $196,728
2021 $2,991 $239,118 $42,390 $196,728
2020 $3,015 $239,118 $42,390 $196,728
2019 $3,023 $239,118 $42,390 $196,728
2018 $1,421 $239,118 $42,390 $196,728
2017 $1,380 $239,118 $42,390 $196,728
2016 $2,667 $229,897 $45,922 $183,975
2015 $1,327 $229,897 $45,922 $183,975
2014 $1,212 $229,897 $45,922 $183,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 100217

APN: 124589

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.