Seller's Agent in 2026
Steve Cox
Keller Williams
(417) 848-6971
63 Total Sales
Such a nice home on nearly .5 acres, tucked in to a wooded area beside and behind, complete with a large fenced-in back yard, storm shelter, and a paved side driveway which leads to your impressive 1,000 sq ft. 4 car shop/garage and extra parking behind the home! Thanks to the bonus room addition, this versatile home can be set up as a 4 bedroom with 2 living areas, or a 3 bed with 3 living areas!! With newer windows, appliances and HVAC by previous owners, this comfortable home could be the right one for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2018015736 Listed on: 12/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office License #111
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $304,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -4.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +65.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $33,140 | $6,650 | $26,490 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $27,990 | $2,850 | $25,140 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $27,990 | $2,850 | $25,140 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $25,920 | $2,850 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $25,920 | $2,850 | $23,070 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $25,310 | $2,850 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $25,310 | $2,850 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $26,540 | $4,370 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $24,970 | $4,370 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $24,970 | $4,370 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $24,970 | $4,370 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $25,020 | $4,370 | $20,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steve Cox
Keller Williams
(417) 848-6971
63 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Skinner
Southwest Missouri Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60311545
APN: 13-02-208-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.